| Sitemap     

 

 Quadrennium Logo

 

 

 

A PASTORAL LETTER  

EPISCOPAL OFFICE

 POST THE 13TH GENERAL ELCTION (GE 13)

Dear brothers and sisters in the Methodist family
 I thank the Lord for all in our Methodist Family who have contributed in various ways in seeking the Lord for the GE 13 of our beloved nation. We are especially thankful for those of our churches that have organised prayer meetings as well as helpful forums either for their own congregations or as a combined church/ group effort. We also appreciate those who have taken every effort to be trained to play official roles in the polling stations. It is indeed most commendable that we in the Methodist Family take the process, duty and responsibility of casting our votes very seriously.
Notwithstanding the outcome of the just concluded GE 13 held on 5 May 2013, we as a community of God continue to seek the Lord for transformation of this land – which is a process that takes time, not a quick overnight “one of” event. Hitherto we do give thanks to the Sovereign God of the universe and history, for we have experienced and witnessed the growing unity, prayer, clarity of vision and voice of response in the Church of Malaysia in the build up to the GE 13. We also thank the Lord for the increased public and media space for the bringing up of matters that are of national political, economic, religious and social relevance that affect all Malaysians. Of course there is still plenty of room for improvement and breaking of new grounds in all these areas and more.
In the wake of expectations unmet for many, let us next,  all the more take time to solemnly ask the Lord what He is further saying to us through this recent  outcome of the GE13. This includes studying sound, fair and objectively wise analyses concerning the GE 13 outcome, rejecting the ones that come from wounded reactions that would only deepen our social fractures and alienation. Of course we do this with an accompanying serious undertaking to the Sovereign Lord - that we are committed to continuing to seek Him for His “unfinished business” of transformation for this our beloved land.
We are determined that our contributions as being awakened “salt and light” in this nation do not lose momentum but continue with greater impetus  – whatever our personal feelings post the GE 13. We in the Methodist Church in Malaysia are resolute in our pursuit of – Spreading Scriptural Holiness, Transforming the Nation.
In this light, may we faith-fully affirm:
·         Circumstances may change and expectations may be dashed – but our Sovereign God, Who is the Alpha and Omega does not change. He remains omnipotently in control and immutably merciful –  “ His mercies never come to an end “   (Lam 3:22);
·         “The church lies at the very heart of God's eternal purpose”, says John Stott, which is a revealed truth in Scripture. This key eternal purpose of God calls for the Church to be Christ’s ambassadors and redemptive agents in which God is making His appeal of “reconciling the world to Himself in Christ” (2 Cor 5: 18-20);
·         We the Church of the Lord will then continue to be advocates of reconciliation and healing grounded in truth and love - addressing all the different foundational fractures and deep-seated “alienation” in our land, be this ethnically, socially, religiously, economically and politically;
·         We the Church of the Lord will also continue to do our very best to fulfil our call to be “salt and light” in this nation. At this time this means, amongst other paramount issues: to uphold the law and Constitution of this country, to proactively support good governance by the separation of the powers of the Judiciary, Parliament and Executive arms of government, to jealously guard the democratic freedoms enshrined in our Constitution notably religious freedom, and to vigilantly find ways of addressing key evils such as corruption, racism, and fraudulent practices committed by any party that decimates this beloved country of ours.
May I just share that in my prayer and reflection over the GE 13, I am reminded of the Luke 24 account of Cleopas and his companion who were over taken and absorbed with “the things that have taken place there (Jerusalem) in these days” (Luke 24: 18). Scripture also stated “that their eyes were kept from recognizing him” (v 16).Let us at this time not be so absorbed and overtaken with “things that have just taken place” (without denying their due importance) in Malaysia that we miss “recognising” the sovereign risen Lord in the journey of this land – which is still on-going and unfinished.
 
Let us instead remember that the One Who declared, “Not by might, nor by power, but by my Spirit”              (Zechariah 4: 6) had also said, “Do not despise these small beginnings, for the LORD rejoices to see the work begin….” ( NLT Zechariah 4:10).
 
Let us unwaveringly soldier on in seeking the welfare and blessing of this our beloved nation in the name of the Christ Who is “the Alpha and Omega, the first and the last, the beginning and the end”.
 
Sincerely in Christ our Lord
 
Bishop Ong Hwai Teik
 
 

Malaysia National Prayer Network
A NATION IN PRAYER

To proclaim God's power and renewed grace for the healing of our land. The Church must continue to press in with fervent prayers for His purposes to be fulfilled. Click here for Prayer GuidesPrayer ripples creates big waves.

 Let's continue to PRAY for MALAYSIA Count me in!

Daniel Ng (Cheras)
Lizabeth (zHSjsNfBwVKyPwtbMLY)
Ayha (TL4579B6V66Z)
Bison (LgPqxuBRMRMJNF)
mojtaba (Petaling Jaya)
Gilbert George Brooks (Pakistan)
gowri (Batu Caves)
poon siew kein (Rasa, Hulu Selangor)
wong e-zin (Sibu)
Jezriel Supang Ucho (Sibu)
Michelle Ashila David (Kuching)
Chris M
Apung Lahang (Sarawak)
chai chee kiong (Kuching)
chin seng methodist church (Kuching)
jamie dian (Miri)
SIMION KURGAT (ELDORET KENYA)
Gurmit Singh Jassal (Kuala Lumpur)
Noemi Patrick (Sandakan)
Samson Yeo Sie Li (Sungai Long)
Yeoh Chai Bee (Sungai Petani)
Low Chee Ling (Kuala Lumpur)
Lim Ka Joy (Kuching)
Lydia Wong (Johor Bharu)
Jonathan Jelanding (Sibu)
A.KARUNYA (TAMIL NADU)
John (Ayer Tawar)
Wan Yinn Lim (Nibong Tebal)
Wah Wai Choong (Pantai Remis)
DORIS YII
Charles Ling (Miri)
Tan Thoo Hiong (Kuching)
Elizabeth Enjut Salang (Sibu)
Tie Tai Hieng (Sibu)
Francis K Ameta (Nairobi Kenya)
Sharmaine Quan (Kuala Lumpur)
Mrs. Mary Aro (Petaling Jaya)
Mrs. Mary Aro (Petaling Jaya)
john ayavu (Alor Gajah)
Rev. Bahtiar (Batam Island)
Florence Nagaratnam (Gelugor)
Desmond Kok (Kajang)
sylvester samson s/o george (Kuala Lumpur)
Clara Wong (Kuala Lumpur)
Abdul Aziz Karim (KL)
Jefferson Nuing Ak. Jemie
Jefferson Nuing Ak. Jemie
Lynette Soo Amieux (United KIngdom)
STEWARD N LEELAM (Sibu)
Peter Cheng (Kuantan)
Nicholas Neo (Subang Jaya)
Patricia Venne (Fort Collins, Colorado USA)
Alvin Fong Heng Weng (Batu Uban)
Wai Keng Loke (Ampang)
Elizabeth Enjut (Sibu)
Julie Cheang Szu Nee (Ipoh)
Samuelarthur Anthony (Cheras)
Samuel Goh Kim Eng (Petaling Jaya)
Joshua Lim Weng Aik (Tanjong Bungah)
IRENE YAP JUN LIN (Petaling Jaya)
John Sapalo (Sungei Buloh)
Grace Hee (Petaling Jaya)
Foo Jick Keng (Petaling Jaya)
Kenneth Kang (Tanjong Bungah)
Susan Beh (Klang)
SABRINA CHONG (Petaling Jaya)
Catherine Peach (pattaya)
Jason (Sentul)
Samuel Chua Seng Hock (Kuching)
william yong (Sibu)
veakkuju (xjfrjcjn)
qugdmefi (uoxjflil)
EileenLau (Vancouver)
Patsy Lim (Dungun)
Vivien Asong (Kota Kinabalu)
David Eng (Subang Jaya)
DAVIS JOHNRAJ (Puchong)
Marcus Dip Silas (Kulim)
goh swee lan (Seri Kembangan)
CHEW CHIN AIK (PERLIS)
Brian Ginsos (Lahad Datu)
Eve Sam (Saratok)
poon siew kein (Petaling Jaya)
John Evans
Mrs Daisy John (Puchong)
Toh Yong Lai
ANGELA JACKLANE DASS (USJ)
Hoong Suet Feng (Klang)
Rajeswari Gnanakkan (Kajang)
Selina (Klang)
BURUH AWOS (Kuching)
prema (Subang Jaya)
Choong Xin Hui (Kuantan)
Tan Yihang (Seremban)
NICHOLLAS (Song)
Danny Sulimin (Keningau)
Patricia Lee (Petaling Jaya)
Chan Chok Ong (Sibu)
Lau Peei Peei (Seri Kembangan)
Jimmy Chian (Kluang)
JESSICA GARAN (Kuala Terengganu)
Katherine Lim Wan Yinn (Nibong Tebal)
Flori Peter (Kuala Lumpur)
Christabelle Mathews (Seremban)
Christabelle Mathews (Seremban)
Thomas Lau Yun Guan (Klang)
Tien Chung Fang (Sibu)
kevin siew (Batu Berendam)
Jess Ling (Kuala Lumpur)
Ng Shiong Kim (Sandakan)
Ng Shiong Kim (Sandakan)
Serena T (Kota Kinabalu)
paula paulinus (Labuan)
Lee Gaik Ching (Petaling Jaya)
Tracey lum yit meng (Kuala Lumpur)
REV. RAYMOND PUDON (Keningau)
Karan Ponnudurai (Puchong)
Nge Siew Sia (Kuala Lumpur)
Gillian Lim
Christina Koh
Lydia Chew
NOAH ABDUL-KARIM (BAWKU, GHANA, W-AFRICA)
Jacob Along
Louisa de Jong
Doris Lee
Thong Nyok Choo
Pathmawathy
Esther Poh
Susan Ngiau
Pearly Lee
David Yap
Mimi Foo
Yu Sok Lin
Bryan Rugunya
Stella Ching
Jospehine Lee
Jim Kho
CHEW CHIN AIK (Kangar)
Fam Chii Min
Ooi Chai Ngoh
William
Dorothea Law
Joaane Tng & Stanley Yeoh
Anne Teng
Wong Yuk Soo
Nicole Tan
Liaw Sin Kiong
Jason & Sara Ang
Eunice Choong
Chua Tock Hing
Matthew Paul
Eddie Yap
Rosemary Tan
Rosemary Tan
Rosemary Tan
Smantha Low
Reena Salu
Tinkie Tan
John Ng
Belynda Choo (Petaling Jaya)
bernard ho (subang jaya)
Ng Kok Moi (Subang Jaya)
Henry Yap (Subang Jaya)
Christine Goh (Kuala Lumpur)
Loh Kuan Theng (Jelutong)
ESTHER KHOO (Shah Alam)
Bakar Biau (Sibu)
Long Sanggau (Sibu)
Susan Tunsang (Sibu)
Victoria Tang (Georgetown)
Joseph Lim (Sungai Buloh)
Edwin Koh (Johor Bharu)
Pauline Membuas (Sibu)
Margaret (Sibu)
Monica Giri (Sibu)
Rosely Umbau (Sibu)
Evelyn Holly (Sibu)
Shellen Rimbu (Sibu)
Henry Punan (Sibu)
Stewart Bedimbap (Sibu)
Jacob Jampung (Sibu)
William Kanyan (Sibu)
Helen Jaba (Sibu)
Philip Kadom (Sibu)
Christine Goh (Kuala Lumpur)
Ali Sebau (Sibu)
Pilor Unchat (Sibu)
Elizabeth Enjut (Sibu)
Robert Ngindang (Sibu)
Grace Ong (Kuala Lumpur)
Su Fing Manasseh (Klang)
Lucy Teh (Klang)
Jimmy Ng (Klang)
Irene Khoo (Klang)
Wong Woei Ying (Batu Pahat)
Ling Leong Hui (Batu Pahat)
Saramma Abraham (Batu Pahat)
Katherina Linda James (Port Dickson)
Christina James (Port Dickson)
Grace James (Port Dickson)
James (Port Dickson)
Evelynn Tan (Klang)
Jenny Sin (Klang)
Yom Wai Jing (Klang)
Yem Soh Kit (Klang)
Jessica Choong (Klang)
Doris Lee (Klang)
Sally Chong
Lim Poh Hock (Klang)
Dr Leyden Cheah (Klang)
Agnes Koay (Klang)
Agnes Koay (Klang)
Lim Poh Chin (Klang)
cecilia (Miri)
Zadok Jeevan (Port Dickson)
Meg (Kota Kinabalu)
maryana tubagus (Manado,Indonesia)
Michelle Tan (Kepong)
RLS Staff (Kuala Lumpur)
RLS Intercessory Group (Kuala Lumpur)
RLS Ladies Lamb (Kuala Lumpur)
River of Life Church (Kuala Lumpur)
Bryan Lee
Kumar a/l K.Krishnan (Seremban)
Woon Tien Li (Singapore)
Chan Weng Seng (Alor Setar)
Jean Pala
Phua Ai Swee
Serena Liew (Kota Kinabalu)
Arun Charles
May Loke
Sally Lum
Aly Cheah
Martha Singa
Saraban Arun
Esther Jeff
Elsie
Ng Ay Yin
Daisy Korinthiar
Hazel
Bency Poon
Shanti
Sally Liu
Mrs. Gong
Chen Siew Tin
Evelyn
Indranie
Gopal Sundram (Kuala Lumpur)
Wong Pey Ling (Petaling Jaya)
manggay (Kuala Lumpur)
AIDELINE PANCHAI (Serdang)
Yoshua Chua (Kluang)
CATHERINE MERING (Miri)
Yeo Litad (Limbang)
Yuen Choy Leng (Bangkok)
Katherine Chee (Bukit Mertajam)
Aideline Panchai (Seri Kembangan)
Bernardine Foo (Bukit Rimau)
Joyce Ramanathan (Kuala Lumpur)
Maria Chua (Port Klang)
Linda Cheong (Sitiawan)
VEERAM A/P PONNIAN (Kuala Lumpur)
THERESSA.A (Kuala Lumpur)
THANAM (Kuala Lumpur)
SIMION (Kuala Lumpur)
SELVANATHAN A/L TIRUNEGADAM (Kuala Lumpur)
SANNASIAMAH (Kuala Lumpur)
SANTHI (Kuala Lumpur)
SHARON RANI (Kuala Lumpur)
SONIA MARY (Kuala Lumpur)
SHARON (Kuala Lumpur)
SHAHLANEE KYM (Kuala Lumpur)
STELLA (Kuala Lumpur)
STEPHEN KYM (Kuala Lumpur)
SARNTIRISA ANTHONY AUGUSTIN (Kuala Lumpur)
REBEKKAH (Kuala Lumpur)
RIANI (Kuala Lumpur)
RUEBEN KUMAR AUGUSTIN (Kuala Lumpur)
RAJOO (Kuala Lumpur)
RECHEAL (Kuala Lumpur)
PRIYA RAJA (Kuala Lumpur)
PAIDAMAH (Kuala Lumpur)
PARAMESWARY (Kuala Lumpur)
MOHAN KUMAR (Kuala Lumpur)
MARY RICHARD (Kuala Lumpur)
MANIMARAN (Kuala Lumpur)
MALADEVI (Kuala Lumpur)
MARY (Kuala Lumpur)
MARGARET (Kuala Lumpur)
LIVINIA CATHERINE JAMES (Kuala Lumpur)
LATA (Kuala Lumpur)
LAREENA (Kuala Lumpur)
LISIE (Kuala Lumpur)
LILY THERESA JAMES (Kuala Lumpur)
KAVESHA KYM (Kuala Lumpur)
KANNIAM (Kuala Lumpur)
KASTURI JOHN (Kuala Lumpur)
KASTURI JOHN (Kuala Lumpur)
KALAICHELBUM (Kuala Lumpur)
JESUDASAN (Kuala Lumpur)
JULIE (Kuala Lumpur)
JHASVENA KYM (Kuala Lumpur)
IRENE D.V ANTHONY (Kuala Lumpur)
GANISH (Kuala Lumpur)
ESWARY (Kuala Lumpur)
DAVID
DANIEL (Kuala Lumpur)
CHIRSTY (Kuala Lumpur)
AMIRTHAM (Kuala Lumpur)
ANTHONYAMMA (Kuala Lumpur)
ALYSHA KYM (Kuala Lumpur)
ALVINA KYM (Kuala Lumpur)
ANNIE M.S (Kuala Lumpur)
ANNIE ANTHONY (Kuala Lumpur)
ALEXANDER A/L AMBROSE RICHARD (Kuala Lumpur)
AMUTHA (Kuala Lumpur)
DANIEL RAUT (Sentul)
Chuah Ee Chia (Petaling Jaya)
Martin Cheah (Petaling Jaya)
Henry Pang (Malaysia)
cynthia jonas (Cheras)
Ruth Randhawa (Kuala Lumpur)
Chen Mee Foong (Petaling Jaya)
Hiew Hoong Cheong (Petaling Jaya)
Wong Sai Weng (Petaling Jaya)
Pat Wong
WILLY KHOR (Puchong Jaya)
Gina Sidhu (Seremban)
Michael Ng (Tanjong Bungah)
Meng Choo (Kuala Lumpur)
beh yeow choo (Kuala Terengganu)
Ong Wei Yeang (UEP Subang Jaya)
Emang Wan Jau (Miri)
Kiang Teck Hoe (Subang Jaya)
Tang U-Liang (Masai)
Chin Keng Poh (Kajang)
Erwin Matthew (Petaling Jaya)
Nic Ng (Petaling Jaya)
Joshua Ku (Seremban)
mary magdaline pereira (subang jaya)
Johnny Soon (Petaling Jaya)
Koh Lian Peng (Kuala Lumpur)
EVELYN LUM YOCK KENG (Ampang)
TANG HOCK MEN (Kuala Lumpur)
Sharon Kho (Kepong)
Charmaine Burke (Bloemfontein)
aloysius francis pinto (Petaling Jaya)
Phoon Wai Kit (Petaling Jaya)
Terry Leong (Subang Jaya)
Sook-Yen Allen (Southampton)
Angie Ng (Bandar Sunway)
Doris Ho (Petaling Jaya)
Michael Jalleh (Kuala Lumpur)
Aubrey Stanton (Groves,tx USA)
Sharon Soon (Shah Alam)
chai chee kiong (kuching)
Billy (Kuching)
chai chee kiong (Kuching)
David Tan (Rawang)
Daisy Singam (Rawang)
JooSan (Rawang)
Irene Leong (Rawang)
Alice Walker (Rawang)
Charis (Rawang)
Chee Sum (Rawang)
Esther Lai (Rawang)
Lai Keen (Rawang)
Lanie (Rawang)
Emily (Rawang)
Paul Leong (Rawang)
Uncle Leong (Rawang)
Chin (Perai)
Esther Yuen (Puchong Jaya)
Tan Kee Tat (Bandar Utama)
Edwin johnson (Tanjong Bungah)
Lim Yeu Chuen
Albert Ding (Kuala Lumpur)
Douglas J. Cheah (Sydney)
Mrs Caroline Titus (Sentul)
Miss Jaya D (Sentul)
Mrs Maggie Muthu (Sentul)
Mr Samuel Segar (Sentul)
Mrs Mabel Sam (Sentul)
T. Noel (Sentul)
Mrs Suppiah (Sentul)
Mrs Devi James (Sentul)
Mrs Rachel Subramaniam (Sentul)
Mr James Subramaniam (Sentul)
Miss Irene Silvanes (Sentul)
Mrs Rani Silvanes (Sentul)
Mrs Joy John (Sentul)
Noel Sentul (Sentul)
Mrs Esther D (Sentul)
Mrs Rebecca Raja (Sentul)
Mrs Manimegelay (Sentul)
Pastor Joel (Sentul)
Rueben Johnson (Sentul)
V. Veera
Mrs Robert Ramasamy (Sentul)
Sisily Daniel (Sentul)
Regina Solomon (Sentul)
Maria Prasad (Sentul)
Angeline Joel (Sentul)
Mohan Moses (Sentul)
Peter Perumal (Sentul)
Vijaya (Puchong)
Sg Petani Tamil Methodist Church (Sungai Petani)
Alor Setar Tamil Methodist Church (Alor Setar)
Jerai Tamil Methodist Church (Jerai)
JB Tamil Pastors' Fellowship (Johor Bharu)
Johor Baru Tamil Methodist Church (Johor Bharu)
Kluang Tamil Methodist Church (Kluang)
Chaah v (Chaah)
Tangkak Tamil Methodist Church (Tangkak)
Jasin Tamil Methodist Church (Jasin)
Alor Gajah Tamil Methodist Church (Alor Gajah)
Seremban Tamil Methodist Church (Seremban)
Kuantan Tamil Methodist Church (Kuantan)
Mentakab Tamil Methodist Church (Mentakab)
Jerantut Tamil Methodist Church (Jerantut)
Bentong Methodist Church (Bentong)
Cheroh Tamil Methodist Church (Cheroh)
Raub Tamil Methodist Church (Raub)
joyce goh (petaling jaya)
Chrisanne Chin (Kuala Lumpur)
SY Khoo (Melaka)
Samuel Goh Kim Eng (Petaling Jaya)
Elaine Lee (Puchong)
Deborah Tan (Cheras)
Yap Wei Hong (Kuala Lumpur)
Carolyn Chew (Petaling Jaya)
Chan Khm Seng (Subang)
Ho Choi Kim (Subang)
Cheah Sook Lan (Subang)
Cheah Sook Lan (Subang)
Jenny Aw (Subang)
James Cheah (Subang)
James Cheah (Subang)
Jade Chan (Subang)
Irene Chan (Subang)
Michael Ung (Subang)
Christina Loh (Subang)
Thomas Lee (Shah Alam)
Lee seng Chee (Subang)
May (Subang)
Selvamary (Subang)
Vanessa (Subang)
Patricia Arul (Subang)
Selva Arasu N (Subang)
Lydia Lim (Subang)
Michelle Lee Lai Phatt Moy (Subang)
Chuah Y P (Subang)
Ng Swee Ming (Subang Jaya)
Chan, G.O.
Patricia Chong (Cheras)
Nicaoh Nilash (Cheras)
Jeffcey Loh (Cheras)
Joyce tang (Cheras)
Jenny (Cheras)
Laura Tang (Cheras)
Gunder Singh (Cheras)
Betty lam (Cheras)
wendy liew (Cheras)
Alexis Cheong (Cheras)
Yoon Wei Chin (Cheras)
Joyce Yap (Cheras)
Pauling Yap (Cheras)
Amy Ruth Chew (Cheras)
Amy Ruth Chew (Cheras)
Cathrine Lingam (Cheras)
Lim Pit Tah (Cheras)
Shanti Paul (Cheras)
Rari Paul (Cheras)
Shanti Paul (Cheras)
Mary Tang (Cheras)
Janet Tay (Cheras)
M Madevi (Cheras)
Suvinder kaur (Cheras)
K Sue (Cheras)
Patrick Lim KK (Cheras)
Eliza yong (Cheras)
Lawrence Chew (Cheras)
Katrina (Cheras)
Patrick (Cheras)
Adrian Tay (Cheras)
Adaline Chew (Cheras)
Jacque Sin (Cheras)
K Sue (Cheras)
daniel raut (Sentul)
CP LIN (Johor Bharu)
Joan Daniel (Klang)
Sara Ooi (Tanjong Bungah)
Christopher Dalie (Kemaman)
Checkpoint Lam (Petaling Jaya)
Ng Ling Yen
Raymond Thong (Kuala Lumpur)
Wong Keat Tei (Kuala Lumpur)
Chua Tock Hing (Kuala Lumpur)
Stephen Tan Yen Yau (Kuala Lumpur)
Francis & Marjorie Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
Ng Kit Yoong (Kuala Lumpur)
Judy (Kuala Lumpur)
Ivy Chim (Kuala Lumpur)
John K. C. Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Ng Lai Tin (Kuala Lumpur)
Daniel Siew (Kuala Lumpur)
H H Fong (Kuala Lumpur)
Thong Chee Loy (Kuala Lumpur)
Choo Lee Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
James Gui (Kuala Lumpur)
Tan Wai Leng (Kuala Lumpur)
Khing (Kuala Lumpur)
Khoo K.H. (Petaling Jaya)
Reena Sahe (Kuala Lumpur)
Khing (Kuala Lumpur)
Thomas Chew (Kuala Lumpur)
Koh Tat Jiang (Kuala Lumpur)
Nicole Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Tatiana Chai (Kuala Lumpur)
willie Chai (Kuala Lumpur)
Jackie Tuen (Kuala Lumpur)
Nelly Chong (Kuala Lumpur)
Rina Tee (Kuala Lumpur)
Amy Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Chee Chin Hoe & Liow Sook Fern (Kuala Lumpur)
Ong Say Leng (Kuala Lumpur)
Amelia Liew (Kuala Lumpur)
Yong Kan Yee (Kuala Lumpur)
Vanessa Lye (Kuala Lumpur)
Christine Leong (Kuala Lumpur)
Rachel Koh (Kuala Lumpur)
Joseph Leong (Kuala Lumpur)
Gillian Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
David Yap Tin Fayy (Kuala Lumpur)
Tan Bee Keow (Kuala Lumpur)
Tania Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Michael Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
Chong Mui Sen (Kuala Lumpur)
James Chew (Kuala Lumpur)
Tian Hooi (Kuala Lumpur)
Rosalind How (Kuala Lumpur)
Christine Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Sara Chooi (Kuala Lumpur)
Soo Ai Lin (Kuala Lumpur)
Irene Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Richard Lo (Kuala Lumpur)
Esther Leong (Kuala Lumpur)
Nisha Menun (Kuala Lumpur)
Choong Yng Mun (Kuala Lumpur)
Barry Khor (Kuala Lumpur)
Yen Cheng (Kuala Lumpur)
Fung Chee Shyal (Kuala Lumpur)
Te'h Choon Yean (Kuala Lumpur)
Raymond Chin (Kuala Lumpur)
Julia Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
Kiong Chee Can (Kuala Lumpur)
kelvin sim (Kuala Lumpur)
Cheryl Te'h (Kuala Lumpur)
Pinky Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
chee cher leong (Kota Bharu)
Claire Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
Brenda Teoh (Kuala Lumpur)
Shirley Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
Lau Mee Sieng (Kuala Lumpur)
Jimmy Loong Seh Ming (Kuala Lumpur)
Ng wei Ping (Kuala Lumpur)
Foo Jick Keng (Kuala Lumpur)
Cecilia Au Yong (Kuala Lumpur)
Amy Sia (Kuala Lumpur)
Jessy Ask (Kuala Lumpur)
Lau Jen Nee (Kuala Lumpur)
Tina (Kuala Lumpur)
Chang Mei Wei (Kuala Lumpur)
CK Te'h (Kuala Lumpur)
Den Low (Kuala Lumpur)
Doris Tay (Kuala Lumpur)
Sharon Leau (Kuala Lumpur)
K. N. Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Loh Lisa (Kuala Lumpur)
Nicholas & Carmen (Kuala Lumpur)
Liew Mei Lin (Kuala Lumpur)
Vivien Chin (Kuala Lumpur)
Sharon Leau (Kuala Lumpur)
K. N. Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Tee Chia Ching (Kuala Lumpur)
Pauline Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Grace Chan (Kuala Lumpur)
Fam Chii Min (Kuala Lumpur)
Mok Kok Lang (Kuala Lumpur)
Margaret Chong (Kuala Lumpur)
David Chin (Kuala Lumpur)
Tinkie Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Tan Tek Seng (Kuala Lumpur)
Nichol Lean (Kuala Lumpur)
Jim Kho (Kuala Lumpur)
Magdalene Chow (Kuala Lumpur)
Sara Chooi (Kuala Lumpur)
Karrie Foo (Kuala Lumpur)
Josephine Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Tuen Poh Mang (Kuala Lumpur)
Bassma Younan (Kuala Lumpur)
Chen Yoke Har (Kuala Lumpur)
Ngiam Foon (Kuala Lumpur)
Joyce Choong (Kuala Lumpur)
Franky Liew (Kuala Lumpur)
Geoffrey Kow (Kuala Lumpur)
Flora Benison (Kuala Lumpur)
Bernatd Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Jason Ang (Kuala Lumpur)
Jayne Wong (Kuala Lumpur)
Lucy Lo (Kuala Lumpur)
Fong Huei Wern (Kuala Lumpur)
Esther Soon (Kuala Lumpur)
vileky (Kuala Lumpur)
Andrea Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Bob Lay (Kuala Lumpur)
Chan Mei Yern (Kuala Lumpur)
Nicole Tay (Kuala Lumpur)
Nicole Tay (Kuala Lumpur)
Nicole Tay (Kuala Lumpur)
Julia Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
Julia Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
Catherine Teong (Kuala Lumpur)
Anne Paw (Kuala Lumpur)
Paul Bendor- Samuel (Kuala Lumpur)
Margaret Sim (Kuala Lumpur)
Loh Tzu Yuen (Kuala Lumpur)
Yew Hui Ping (Kuala Lumpur)
Michelle Goh (Kuala Lumpur)
May Song (Kuala Lumpur)
May Song (Kuala Lumpur)
James Choo (Kuala Lumpur)
Vileky (Kuala Lumpur)
Wong Voon Wai (Kuala Lumpur)
Andrea Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Au Yong Wai Nyan (Kuala Lumpur)
Johannes Ridu (Kuala Lumpur)
Ho Sui - Jade (Kuala Lumpur)
Ho Sui - Jade (Kuala Lumpur)
Famie (Kuala Lumpur)
Wesley Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Anne Chew (Kuala Lumpur)
Khoo Hui Lin (Kuala Lumpur)
Mazel Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Jesslyn (Kuala Lumpur)
Steven Sivanantan (Kuala Lumpur)
Chan Mei Yern (Kuala Lumpur)
Janis Foo (Kuala Lumpur)
Doris Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
Julia Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Charmaine Chan (Kuala Lumpur)
Bobby (Kuala Lumpur)
Alfred Chang (Kuala Lumpur)
Liew Vun Ching (Kuala Lumpur)
Ivan Miyoot (Kuala Lumpur)
Rosie Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Lee Teck Soon (Kuala Lumpur)
Ajith (Kuala Lumpur)
Mae Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Rachel Thong (Kuala Lumpur)
Rachel Thong (Kuala Lumpur)
Khoo Phaik Hoe (Kuala Lumpur)
Jacob Rabindranath Krishnan (Kuala Lumpur)
Woon Huey San (Kuala Lumpur)
Steven Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Paul Chong (Kuala Lumpur)
Michelle Chen (Kuala Lumpur)
Yeoh Yung Juen (Kuala Lumpur)
Beverly Fu (Kuala Lumpur)
Raymond Thomg (Kuala Lumpur)
Susan Cheng (Kuala Lumpur)
Anne Chew (Kuala Lumpur)
Debra Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Koh Swee Heah & Ch'ng Joo Ee (Kuala Lumpur)
Cyndie Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Angie Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Eunice Chong (Kuala Lumpur)
Tan Kian He (Kuala Lumpur)
Yeoh Chui En (Kuala Lumpur)
Berlin Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
Priscilla Tong (Kuala Lumpur)
Alice Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Gary Chua (Kuala Lumpur)
Gary Chua (Kuala Lumpur)
Soo Lai Chun (Kuala Lumpur)
Winnie Chen (Kuala Lumpur)
Chew Weng Yew (Kuala Lumpur)
Ho Ong Wee (Kuala Lumpur)
Michelle Chan (Kuala Lumpur)
Stanley & Joanne Ting (Kuala Lumpur)
Hew Tet Ken (Kuala Lumpur)
Lydia Chew (Kuala Lumpur)
Wendy Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Gary Teoh (Kuala Lumpur)
Shannon Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Vincent Koay Kin Mun (Kuala Lumpur)
Agnes Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Esther Poh (Kuala Lumpur)
Choo Lee Peng (Kuala Lumpur)
Choo Lee Peng (Kuala Lumpur)
Henri Hi Yu Keong (Kuala Lumpur)
Jacob Kulleh and Lydia Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Hoo Heng Heng (Kuala Lumpur)
Chan Shieu Yng (Kuala Lumpur)
Liz Samuel (Kuala Lumpur)
Thong Nyok Choo (Kuala Lumpur)
Simon & sheela (Kuala Lumpur)
Loh Lin Khuan (Kuala Lumpur)
Cecelia Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Susan Acho (Kuala Lumpur)
John Cheang (Kuala Lumpur)
Chandram Gopalan (Kuala Lumpur)
David Fu (Kuala Lumpur)
Pathmawathy A/P Sabapathy (Kuala Lumpur)
FGA,K.L TAMIL SERVICE MEMBERS (Kuala Lumpur)
Pathmawathy A/P Sabapathy (Kuala Lumpur)
Chan Shieu Yng (Kuala Lumpur)
Reena Sahe (Kuala Lumpur)
Christina Koh Kwi Hian (Kuala Lumpur)
Cecelia Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Susan Acho (Kuala Lumpur)
John Cheang (Kuala Lumpur)
Chandram Gopalan (Kuala Lumpur)
David Fu (Kuala Lumpur)
Pathmawathy A/P Sabapathy (Kuala Lumpur)
Luisa de Jong (Kuala Lumpur)
Shafiah wong (Kuala Lumpur)
Mimi Goh Pee Yee (Kuala Lumpur)
Huei (Kuala Lumpur)
Sue Yap (Kuala Lumpur)
Sue Yap (Kuala Lumpur)
Christine How nee Ch'ng Swee Im
Christine How nee Ch'ng Swee Im
Stefanie Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Stefan Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Jenny Ho (Kuala Lumpur)
Stanley Chong (Kuala Lumpur)
Lyn Quah (Petaling Jaya)
Chan Wan Hon (Kuala Lumpur)
Lilian Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
CHUA SEE LIAN (Petaling Jaya)
CHONG LEI WAH (Petaling Jaya)
Lai Mun Leong (Subang Jaya)
Chan Yuen Wei (Petaling Jaya)
Mark Tan (Petaling Jaya)
jaclyn liew (Sungei Pelek)
Ng Chor Ming (Kuala Lumpur)
ha hsiao siong (Sibu)
serene tan (Rawang)
Alice Low (Kuala Lumpur)
David Lim (Kuala Lumpur)
Tinkie Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Tan Tek Seng (Kuala Lumpur)
Stefanie Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Chan Wan Hon (Kuala Lumpur)
Lilian Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Wddie Yap (Kuala Lumpur)
Christina Toh Mei Lin (Kota Bharu)
Tony Yong (Subang Jaya)
Anne Lam
Michael Yong Ching Lih
Yap Siew Chin
Rachel Wong Yu Yan
Gary Wong Wen Chuan
Wong Tung Min
Wong Sing Huat
Wong Ning Sing
Wong Muong Tien
Wong Mee King
Wong Ing Kwong
Katie Wong Ai Chin
Wong Hee Chai
Jane Tiong
Ting Siong Mee
Ting Siong Lee
Christopher Ting Ping
Francis Tie Sing Kien
Thien Juin Yii
Thien Cheng Yii
Tei Ling Yii
Teo Hock Kee
Tan Shi Yang
Sharon Tan Ing Noh
Daniel Su Shan Hua
Daniel Shia Kwong Horng
Angeline Ngu Yu Fei
Ngu Hung Seng
Amy Loi Ning Ning
Loh Siau Swam
Lo Bee Seng
Victor Leong Chin Wee
Ling Swee Cheu
Ling Jia Jin
Grace Ling Hui Tinn
Ling Chuan Jun
Lily Ling
Emily Lim Yik Ling
Lee Yik Yong
Lee Hei Tin
Law King
Jonathan Lau Puong Fuang
Lau Pei Lin
Cristina Kong Zong Xi
Henry Kong Kim Hing
Jane Huong Lee Weei
Jenny Ho Jing Jing
Ho Chan Pin
Hii Ngiik Ha
Fong Kah Wee
Chua Siew Yuen
Yvonne Chua Ee Lin
Mariaa Rode (Kuala Lumpur)
Chieng Su Yiiun
Chen Wei Sam
Chan Chok Ong
Chai Siew Lan
Ting Fung Sieng
Ting Kee Ling
Lau Jeck Yee
Yu Chen Chen
Yu Hie Sing
Magaret Wong Teck Hung
Teh Chung Kiat
Pauline Su
Daniel Ong Chu
Koh Nien Chu
King Hui Hui
Wong Chee Wee
Michelle Fui (Kuala Lumpur)
Lybia Su Hie Chat
Jane Low Shih Ling (Kuala Lumpur)
Ting Su Ling
Tiong Hie Yii
Ting Chai Eng
Tie Hieng Sing
Mok Ing Khang
Lo Chin Fui
Toh Fuh Yun
Lau Ong Heng
Ngu Teck Lip
Woo Teck Lip
Poh Chin Sing
Chan Lau Tien
Wong Chung Yiing
Wong Chen Chuo
Yong ShinLeei
Yong ShinLeei
Tang Kah Hie
Wong Leh Sa
Tie Teck Sung
Nguang Ung Soon
Ngian Seng Chye
Wong Ling Kee
Kong Choo Chiang
Ten Fook Seung
Nancy Yu Wang Ning
Ting Siew King
Ting Ik Huong
Lai Dhing Dhing
Elizabeth Enjut
Ivy Lau Cin
Steward Damat
Lu Chen Tiong
Ang Keng Yong
Tiong Chew Ing
Bonnie Sedali
Lee Ai Sing
Hoo Sing Hang
Khoo Ho Peng
Ting Siew King
Ling Thung Khng
Tie King Tai
Mel-Vern Toh (Kuala Lumpur)
Tan Kang Hoe
Seliong Wau
Lillian Ng
Margaret Raj
Lionel Chee
Aaron Lee
Stephanie Tan
Mary Lam
philomena paulian (Kuala Lumpur)
Arthur Lam
Lim See Wah (Kuala Lumpur)
Edwin
Elizabeth Edwin
Sally Lam
Allen Teh
Samson Yap
Lee Siew beng
Wong Fee Lin
Lim Hung Peng
Jennifer Yap
Anthony Tan
Phoebe Chen
Sharon Lee
Terri Lim
Terri Lim
Shirley Lee
Lee Lan Ho
Michael Lee
Jasmine Chuah
Kathyrn Teh
Vinvin tan
Lau Moong Som
Chun Shie Yee
Reuben Ponniah
Ong Chow Peng
Gideon Lee
Anthony Lam
Lee Ian Ho
Ajunta Tan
Sally Ponniah
Stephen Ponniah
Ps. Steve Peter H S Kok (Bangkok, Thailand)
ALICE CHANG (Kuala Lumpur)
JIMMY CHANG (Kuala Lumpur)
CHIN MEI YING (Kampar)
Joanna Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Daniel Khoo
Louisa Evans (Subang Jaya)
Daniel Boey (Petaling Jaya)
W P Tan (Petaling Jaya)
HY Ling (Miri)
Joshua Low Choon Hao (Petaling Jaya)
Goon Foong Meng (Klang)
Kom Jia Pey (Subang Jaya)
kong choke kee (Kuala Lumpur)
Kathy Liang (Kuala Lumpur)
Chris Mak (Petaling Jaya)
Wong Boon Hoy (Petaling Jaya)
lui qian (Batu Uban)
Dave Y.Tan (Seremban)
Serena (Subang Jaya)
Yau Lee Min (Bukit Mertajam)
Meng Choo (Kuala Lumpur)
John Sim Kim Chai (Serikei)
Charles Ling (Miri)
Princess
FlowerPower
Will
Janet
pua kim teck (kuantan)
Tie Hieng Han (Johor Bharu)
Joyce Cheng (kuantan)
Foo Pao Suen (kemaman)
Wong Li Hwa (kuantan)
Mok Kwee Lick (kuantan)
Francis Ku
Leaw (kuantan)
Peter Gan
Anna Gan (kuantan)
Jeremy , Jolin
Andy Cheong
pengiran Baru (kuantan)
Erwin Ng (kuantan)
Jessie Ho (kemaman)
Allan Ho (kuantan)
Richard Tok
Chua Sai Moi (Kuantan)
Lee Meng Hye
Lim Yam Chong (Ayer Itam)
James Chin (Kuching)
CHAN N Y (Ipoh)
Ampusam Symonette (Puchong)
Loh Chun Chong (Birmingham)
R leung (Sydney australia)
Eric Tay (Kuala Lumpur)
Molly Ooi (Puchong)
Melissa Chong (Cheras)
KH Khoo (Petaling Jaya)
Celine Khoo (Petaling Jaya)
SH KHOO (Taiping)
Choong Hoon Guan (Gelugor)
Lim Jit Sai (Kuala Lumpur)
Chiam Heng Keng (Petaling Jaya)
ALISON KONG KEK CHOO (Kajang)
Yue (Johor Bharu)
cheryl (Tanjong Bungah)
Hau Min Suang (Johor Bharu)
CHOY KANG SING (Kuantan)
Leng Poh Ling (Kota Bharu)
ling jin (Sibu)
Mak Lin Yin (Kuala Lumpur)
Anita Daniel (Kuala Lumpur)
Willy Khor (Puchong Jaya)
Steven Poh (Kuala Lumpur)
Clarence Chin (Tawau)
wongy (Kota Kinabalu)
LF
wongy (Kota Kinabalu)
Eunice Lawrence (Kuala Lumpur)
harinder (kuarla lumpu)
Shyanne Yew (Wakaf Bharu)
shelathevyd/o stephen valayutham (Kuala Lumpur)
Ang Beng Sim (Kota Bharu)
Yew Kok Tean (Kota Bharu)
Pat Chan (Pulau Tikus)
Pst. Halberth Gaduan (Likas)
Michelle Loh (Bayan Baru)
Shanker (Subang Jaya)
Ah Yien (Sibu)
Aaron Siew Kon Foh (Kuantan)
annagong (Bandar Sunway)
Evelyn Ho Kit Yee (Johor Bharu)
Evelyn Ho Kit Yee (Johor Bharu)
Johnson Chua (Petaling Jaya)
Lucy Chua (Petaling Jaya)
ATTIGNON C. Janvier (Sungai Buloh)
Simon Kuan (Tanjung Karang)
Dennis Teo (Puchong Jaya)
Connie Chan (Subang Jaya)
WONG MEI SEAN (Petaling Jaya)
SUSAN PHARAMOND
CHARLOTTE CHAN
Joanne Lee (Melaka)
Irene Lai (Puchong)
Lionel Tan
Adam Teh (Puchong)
Thomas Se (Sandakan)
Susan Yong (Petaling Jaya)
chew kwee hiok (Pekan Nanas)
JASMINE LEN
LESTER LEE KIM SIONG (Labuan)
anne ng siew kuan (Brickfields, Kuala Lumpur)
Elysia (Kota Kinabalu)
Sarojini Thevaraj (Sungai Petani)
Jacqueline John (Kota Kinabalu)
Mindy Chai (Petaling Jaya)
Chee=Chow Cheng (UK)
Peter Chong (Cheras)
TIE HIENG CHIONG (Johor Bharu)
ThomasOoi (Penang Batu Feringhi)
Grace Tan (Muar)
Ng Hsuen Huey (Kulai)
ng hsuen nin (Kulai)
June Chai (Petaling Jaya)
Winston R. Dudley (Petaling Jaya)
JOSEPHINE LOUIS (Petaling Jaya)
CALVIN KOH (Kuala Lumpur)
HILDA SOLOMON (Klang)
RITA KHAN (Petaling Jaya)
CHUA SEE LIAN (Petaling Jaya)
Jan Cheah (KL)
Hannah Cheah (Kuala Lumpur)
Jerene Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Seiamah Ak Mambang
Jenau Ak Segai
Yeo Poh Chuo
Ngu Siew Sing
Ting Kuok King
Tan Leh Hung
Goh Hui Kee
Tiang Kwong Ling
Ling Hui Hui
Yii Ming Lu
Lau Sie Bing
Wong Shiau Chiung
Tang Swee Ging
Ling Pik Chih
Esther Kirby (Sungai Petani)
Bing Lau
Jo Lo
Susan Choo
Hooi Khim
John Lee
Vicky Lawrence
Jenny Yew
Patry Ang
Patry Ang
Patry Ang
Patricia Howell
Lee Choo
Linda Sia
Aaron Gerard
Timothy & Josephine Lee
Siew Lian
Mei Soon
Grace Yeoh
Janet Peterson
Simon Bok
Jessica Yee
Menon's family
Melinda Goh
Catherine Tan
Daniel Yeoh
Nellie Koay
Samuel Low
Elsie Gan
Kenix Chang (Petaling Jaya)
Gan Swee Tee
Koay Lee Keow
Molly Low
Annie Choo
Goh Hong Ee
Nona Ooi
Sarah Teoh
Irene Tan
Famie
Brenda Teoh
Ng Hooi Khim
John Lee
Chow Lai Gong
Diana Tham
Shirley Thien
Lee Lian Too
Teoh Chin Hoe
Tan Hai Leong
Lam Kwai Chan
Eunice Ong
Ong Swee Goay
Choo Siew Guat
Leong Yuet Liang
Shiling Thien
Steven Chung
Abraham Ng Chun Beng
F.Wang
D.N.Yuen
Shirley Lam
Pamela Pillay
George Lee
Fiona Looi
Chen Siew Tin
Audri Lim
Derick Lam
Koh Poh Choo
Vicky Ng (Kuala Lumpur)
Rosy (Ipoh)
Josephine Lu (Petaling Jaya)
Clinton Ngooi (Cheras)
Audrey Kok (Petaling Jaya)
SC Chen (Kuala Lumpur)
Henry Yap (UEP Subang Jaya)
FOO SEK CHENG (Alor Setar)
Fung (Tawau)
Simon Selvaraj (Petaling Jaya)
Teo Yee Ling (Kuala Terengganu)
sally koh siew lee (Puchong)
Lybia Su Hie Chiat (Sibu)
Joyce Moreland (Sydney)
Teoh Lay Chin
Teoh Lay Chin
Teoh Lay Chin
Teoh Lay Chin
PS Gan (Gelugor)
Miss Betty Rode (Pulau Pinang)
Angela Ting (Sibu)
Peter Geh (Petaling Jaya)
Helen Lopez (Petaling Jaya)
ALEX CHONG (Petaling Jaya)
Aileen Agan (Kajang)
chew lee fuang (Kuala Lumpur)
peter chanther jayaraja (Kuala Lumpur)
TANG HOCK MEN (SRI PETALING)
solomon &Enne Bulan (Miri)
Pauline Ding (Jelutong)
Samuel Goh Kim Eng (Petaling Jaya)
Ting Pei Lim (Petaling Jaya)
Philip Chieng (Kuala Lumpur)
Martha Hor Siak Hin (Kepong)
Tan Lay Nah (Banting)
Karen Tan Mei Ling (Kepong)
Liew Ger Wei (Ayer Itam)
Linda Archibald (Petaling Jaya)
lim sai mooi (Batu Ferringhi)
SB Tan (Green Lane)
Bridget Chong Siew San (Petaling Jaya)
Annam (Petaling Jaya)
Grace Cheyenne (Miri)
David Tan
Ng Kok Moi (Subang Jaya)
Sriann(Devayanee) (Puchong)
Tan Kong Beng (Subang Jaya)
Moses Tay (Batu Lancang)
Rev.Elizabeth Enjut Salang (Sibu)
Henry Wong (Puchong)
Puah Lin Eng (Petaling Jaya)
Jeremiah Tan (Petaling Jaya)
Crena Paul (Ampang)
Christina Chong (Tawau)
kjjohn (Petaling Jaya)
Yvonne (Kuantan)
Sophy Lim (Petaling Jaya)
Tie King Tai (Sibu)
Albert Lim (PJ)
Peter Chen (Petaling Jaya)
CKS (Kelantan)
YH Mark (Petaling Jaya)
siauhwa (Kepong)
Tan Siok Har (Kelana Jaya)
Tan Siok Har (Kelana Jaya)
frankie wong (Subang Jaya)
Maureen Khor (Pasir Mas)
Maureen Khor (Pasir Mas)
Henderson Wee (Kota Bharu)
Kiang Teck Hoe (Subang Jaya)
Collin Michael Nunis (Rawang)
Liew Kian Yap (Kuala Trengganu)
MOSES KUMAR (Selayang)
Carol Lim (Georgetown)
Eddie Tang (Sibu)
Loo Kau Fa (Petaling Jaya)
Lo Poh Yoke
Lisa Tin Sing Chyu (Sibu)
Thong Swee Mun (Petaling Jaya)
Evelynn Xue Ni (Kuala Lumpur)
Steven Foong (Petaling Jaya)
JamesQuah @ James Quah Soo Eng (WP - KL - Seputeh - Sri Petaling)
TANG SEK ENG (Kuala Lumpur)
Stemmah Sariau (Petaling Jaya)
Tay Mooi Geok (Petaling Jaya)
Dorcas Chong (Puchong)
Jacqueline Lukose (Ampang)
Jeanifer Lau (UEP Subang Jaya)
Tan Siew Ling (Petaling Jaya)
Siao Lee (Ayer Itam)
Denise Lee (Kuala Lumpur)
Ng Kok Fu (Bedong)
Betty Soo (Gelugor)
Anita Lee (Kajang)
Cindy Tan (Kuala Lumpur)
Susie Tan (Gelugor)
Julia Teh (Petaling Jaya)
Fort Pin (Melaka)
Patricia Venne (Fort Collins, CO)
lim chee wee
Wong Kong Hoo (Sitiawan)
JH Cheong (Shah Alam)
Lydia Goh (Johor Bharu)
YH Tham Aaron (Petaling Jaya)
lawrence kam (Puchong Jaya)
SS Neo (Batu Pahat)
Michael Jalleh (Kuala Lumpur - Seputeh)
Tung Moon Ley (Kluang)
Evelyn Samuel (Kuala Lumpur)
Tan Nget Hong (Petaling Jaya)
Ruth Randhawa (Kuala Lumpur)
Peter Tan (Melaka)
ann low (Kajang)
Matthew (Petaling Jaya)
Chan
Alexander L (Segamat)
John L
Grace Lam (Selangor - Petaling Jaya)
Joy Lam (Selangor - D'sara KIM)
Janet Lam (Petaling Jaya)
KL Lam (Selangor - Damansara Utama)
Lam Kuan Lock (Selangor - Damansara Utama)


 

THE METHODIST CHURCH IN MALAYSIA

Bishop:   Rev Dr Ong Hwai Teik

  General Conference Secretary : Mr Anthony Row
       General Conference Treasurer : Mr Tan Swee Ann

69, Jalan 5/31, 46000 Petaling Jaya
Selangor, Malaysia. 

Tel. No. +60-3-79541811     Fax. No. +60-3-79541788
E-mail:
copy this email address into your address field or click here to send by using an online form


      Find a Methodist Church
Click here for a listing of all Methodist Churches in Malaysia, or search by location, Annual Conference, language, service-times, etc.

 

 

Combined Pastors School

 Archbishop John Chew - Main Speaker

A Combined Pastors' School was held in Sibu 27-30 April. It was a historic event where 452 pastors from all the Annual Conferences attended. More

       GC Visits South Africa
A representative group from the six conferences of the Methodist Church paid a visit to South Africa in conjunction with the 10th Year Celebrations of the Global Day of Prayer (GDOP), which had its beginnings there. More
    
  
Methodist Social Principles

An extensive update of the Social Principles was undertaken by the Discipline Review Council. Read the whole document here.

Methodist Centennial Chefoo Centre

Click to see more
Newly refurbished Chefoo Centre is ideal for church camp, small groups, or family holidays. Click here for more information.



Upcoming events more
 

ANNOUNCEMENTS

 The Methodist Book of Discipline

The Book of Discipline of the Methodist Church in Malaysia (2008) is now on sale at RM30 each. To purchase, email aa@methodistchurch.org.my or call 03-79541811

 

Methodist Center Port Dickson

Kindly be advised that the Methodist Center in Port Dickson is NOW OPEN!

Click on the Methodist Resort Centres for more infomation! 

 

 

ADVERTISEMENT FOR POSITIONS FOR 2013
 
The Methodist Church in Malaysia is looking to fill the following positions. It welcomes the application from people of the Christian faith.
 
Code: Position 1/2013
EDITORIAL ASSISTANT
 
Code: Position 2/2013
ADMIN ASSISTANT (AEC office)
 
Code: Position 3/2103
ADMIN ASSISTANT (Resort Office)
 
Code: Position 4/2013
SITE OVERSEER (of a Resort in PD)
 
Applicants interested any of these positions should write in to:
 
Executive Secretary
The Methodist Church in Malaysia
69, Jalan 5/31
46000 Petaling Jaya
 

Or Email to: es@methodistchurch.org,my

for details on the scope of work, click here

 

 

 

Important Note: This is the official website of the Methodist Church in Malaysia. Read more ...



[Page Counter: 222425]